Tremella fuciformis extract
Tremella Fuciformis Extract is a fully water soluble cosmetic material extracted from fungus Tremella, The main bioactive ingredient in tremella is tremella polysaccharide, which contains a large number of carboxyl groups and other groups, and these polar groups can combine with water molecules to form hydrogen bonds. Therefore, tremella extract has a good skin care effect, which is called "plant hyaluronic acid". As an effective cosmetic additive, tremella extract is widely used in cosmetic market.
1.Product Name:Tremella fuciformis/white fungus extract
2.Plant origin: China
3.Active ingredient: Polysaccharide, Beta-Glucan
4.Specification: 30%,50% ，80%
5.Part Used : sporocarp
6.Appearance: fine powder
7.Test Method: UV
1. Tremella extract can smooth skin texture;
2. Tremella tremella extract has super moisturizing effect;
3. Tremella extract can regulate skin color and feel smooth;
4, tremella extract permeability is strong, easy to absorb and comprehensive nutrition skin;
5. Tremella extract is safe and mild for all skin types (including sensitive skin types).